Committees

Symposium Chairs

  • Chisachi Kato (The University of Tokyo)
  • Kazuyoshi Miyagawa (Waseda University)

International Advisory Board

  • R. Fortes Patella (G INP/LEGI)
  • O. Metais (G INP/LEGI)
  • E. Egusquiza (Center Industrial Diagnostics Polytechnical University Catalonia)
  • S. Riedelbauch (University of Stuttgart Institute of Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulic Machinery)
  • F. Avellan (Laboratory for Hydraulic Machines Ecole polytechnique fédérale de Lausanne)
  • G. Tiagof (Universidade Federal de Itajubá, Latin America WG Working group Coordinator)
  • N. Desy (Andritz Hydro Ltd)
  • A. Lipej (Faculty of Technologies and Systems)
  • T. K. Nielsen (Norwegian University of Science and Technology)
  • Q. Hua Shi (Dong Fang Electrical Machinery Co., Ltd.)
  • S. Coulson (Voith Hydro)
  • Z. Wang (Tsinghua University, P.R. ; Asian Working group Coordinator)
  • C. HÖEGSTRÖM (VATTENFALL)
  • R. Susan-Resiga (Politehnica University Timisoara)
  • Y. Ho LEE (Korea Maritime & Ocean University (KMOU), Flow Informatics Lab)
  • F. Mazzouji (GE Hydro)

Organizing Committee

  • H. Asakura (IHI)
  • K. Funazaki (Iwate University)
  • A. Furukawa (National Institute of Technology, Oita College)
  • A. Goto (Ebara Corporation)
  • T. Kanemoto (Kyushu Institute of Technology)
  • T. Kobayashi (The University of Tokyo)
  • J. Kurokawa (Yokohama National University)
  • M. Ohishi (Chiyoda Corporation)
  • T. Oishi (The Kansai Electric Power Co., Inc.)
  • K. Shimmei (Hitachi Mitsubishi Hydro Corporation)
  • T. Suzuki (Toshiba Corporation)
  • K. Tanaka (Kyushu Institute of Technology)
  • Y. Tsujimoto (Osaka University)
  • H.Tsukamoto (National Institute of Technology, Kitakyushu College)

Local Executive Committee

  • K. Aguro (The Kansai Electric Power Co., Inc.)
  • M. Chishiki (Turbomachinery Society of Japan)
  • H. Gondo (Nippon Travel Agency Co., Ltd.)
  • Y. Hashimoto (Kubota Corporation)
  • K. Hirata (Doshisha University)
  • T. Hirayama (Doshisha University)
  • H. Horiguchi (Osaka University)
  • Y. Iga (Tohoku University)
  • S. Iio (Shinshu University)
  • T. Kawabe (Tsurumi Manufacturing Co., Ltd.)
  • S. Kawasaki(Japan Aerospace Exploration Agency)
  • Y. Kawata (Osaka Institute of Technology)
  • K. Kirita (Nippon Travel Agency Co., Ltd.)
  • S. Kurosawa (Toshiba Corporation)
  • J. Matsui (Yokohama National University)
  • M. Miyabe (Torishima Pump Mfg. Co., Ltd.)
  • T. Nagahara (Hitachi, Ltd.)
  • Y. Nakanishi (Kanagawa University)
  • T. Naruse (Nippon Travel Agency Co., Ltd.)
  • K. Nishimura (The University of Tokyo)
  • M. Nohmi (Ebara Corporation)
  • H. Okamoto (Ebara Corporation)
  • A. Okazaki (Nippon Travel Agency Co., Ltd.)
  • T. Sano (Mitsubishi Heavy Industries, Ltd.)
  • K. Sato (Kogakuin University)
  • T. Shigemitsu (Tokushima University)
  • K. Shimokawa (Voith FuJi Hydro K.K.)
  • K. Sugiyama (Osaka University)
  • M. Takao (National Institute of Technology, Matsue College)
  • T. Tanaka (National Institute of Technology, Kumamoto College)
  • H. Tani (Hitachi Mitsubishi Hydro Corporation)
  • K. Tezuka (Toshiba Corporation)
  • S. Tsuda (Kyushu University)
  • T. Tsukamoto (Voith Fuji Hydro K.K.)
  • T. Tsukiya (National Cerebral and Cardiovascular Center Research Institute)
  • M. Uchiumi (Japan Aerospace Exploration Agency)
  • Y. Ueyama (Japan Oil, Gas and Metals National Corporation)
  • S. Watanabe (Kyushu University)
  • M. Yamamoto (Kawasaki Heavy Industries, Ltd.)
  • K. Yokota (Aoyama Gakuin University)
  • K. Yonezawa (Osaka University)

Scientific committee

TOP